ETERNAL GODDESS exclusive body oil gel 100 ml

Price
1 850 Kč
Availability: 99 In stock

Exclusive skin care is based on a combination of the finest oils and natural wax. It is based on almond oil, complemented by other unique ingredients such as macadamia, jojoba, apricot, coconut and sandalwood oils, and ingredients such as patchouli, peony, evening primrose and jasmine, giving you the opportunity to feel like a goddess, experience intoxicating softness and perceive the characteristic scent of pure nature. It regenerates and softens the skin, relieves nervous tension, evokes pleasant sensations and has aphrodisiac effects.

The Eternal Goddess product is full of nourishing substances, contains no parabens or water. It has a number of unique properties, nourishes and soothes the skin at the same time. Its main ingredient, Almond Oil, is suitable for all skin types, especially sensitive skin. Incorporate Oilogel into your morning and evening routine, enjoy the feeling of nourished and soft skin all day and night. You will feel like a goddess.

Usage:
Apply a small amount to clean skin and spread all over, ideally on damp skin after bathing and massage in gently. After application, skin is left soft, supple and smooth. Do not use before sunbathing. Suitable for all types of skin.

Warning: preparations are not intended for internal use. Shake before use.

Package: 100 ml

Quantity:

Eternal Goddess exclusive body oil gel and the properties of the individual ingredients.

ALMOND OIL
Almonds are one of the so-called superfoods or super foods, mainly because of their beneficial effects that can be used in the food and cosmetic industry. They are high in protein, fibre, calcium, zinc, potassium and others. Also oleic acid and polyunsaturated omega 6 linoleic acid, vitamins A, E, K.

MACADAMIA OIL
Macadamia oil is also one of the most nutritious oils in the world, it is rich in omega 3, 6 and 7 fatty acids, as well as vitamin A, vitamin B1 (thiamine), vitamin B3 (niacin), has a high proportion of vitamin E, contains calcium, iron, phosphorus, zinc and protein. It is very stable, has a relatively long shelf life and is absorbed into the skin very quickly without leaving a greasy film. It has considerable antioxidant effects, thus protecting the skin from external influences, reducing the first signs of skin ageing (softening the appearance of wrinkles) and regenerating the skin overall. After application, the skin is silky soft, hydrated, softened and strengthened. Macadamia oil is best suited for mature, dry or sensitive skin, it does not harm oily skin types as it is non-comedogenic

JOJOB OIL
As jojoba oil is non-comedogenic and stimulates the skin's natural processes, it is suitable for all skin types, although it is most commonly used in skin care for very dry, cracked and eczema-prone skin. It regenerates, moisturizes, keeps the skin naturally hydrated, protects it from further damage and thus restores its lost balance. Due to its healing and anti-inflammatory effects, it is also suitable for acne-prone skin, reducing the visibility of scars. Jojoba oil is labeled with SPF 3-4, making it easy to prolong your stay in the sun.

RICE BRAN EXTRACT
Captures and absorbs UVA and UVB rays, slows the development of pigmentation and reduces skin degradation processes caused by sunlight. Stimulates the sebaceous glands, strengthens the skin's protective barrier, has anti-inflammatory effects and promotes the beneficial effects of other substances.

APRICOT OIL
In cosmetics, apricot oil is cold-pressed from apricot kernels. It is easily absorbed and does not leave a greasy feeling. Apricot oil is considered non-comedogenic (comedogenicity level 2) and does not clog pores, so it is also suitable for problematic, combination, acne-prone and oily skin. It nourishes, moisturizes, softens, regenerates and gives the skin a radiant appearance. It is suitable for all skin types, even sensitive - newborn skin. The oil is also used internally and has a distinctive aroma and taste reminiscent of apricot kernels. It contains unsaturated and polyunsaturated fatty acids (mainly oleic and linoleic), vitamins A, E, B15 (pangamic acid) and also the aforementioned B17, which has anti-cancer effects.

PALM KERNEL OIL
Natural source of vitamin E - natural antioxidant, contains natural carotenes, vitamin A, D, K, coenzyme Q. Helps to keep skin fresh and clear, slows down skin aging, promotes regeneration.

SUNFLOWER ANNUAL
When applied to the skin, the oil is easily absorbed and penetrates quickly into the deeper layers. It has soothing, softening, smoothing and anti-inflammatory effects. It acts as an antioxidant and protects the skin against damage from external influences, loss of elasticity and firmness. It is suitable for all skin types. It also has anti-sclerotic effects and is an excellent raw material for the preparation of creams and medicated ointments.

COCONUT TREE
Slows down skin aging, softens, strengthens and firms the skin tissue, also protects against UV damage.

WAX TREE
A plant notable for its wax content, which is extracted from its leaves. In cosmetics it is used as a stabilizer and emulsifier, thickening products and giving them the right texture. In cosmetic products, candelilla wax is very gentle to the skin, forms a protective layer on the skin, does not stick and binds well to various oils.

WHITE SANDALWOOD
Its oil is obtained by steam distillation of crushed wood and has astringent, antiseptic, antibacterial, disinfectant and anti-inflammatory properties. It is used to treat acne, inflammation and varicose veins, accelerates wound healing and repels insects. It is particularly ideal for dry and difficult skin. In aromatherapy, sandalwood is soothing, erotic and euphoric, stimulates the imagination, improves mood and strengthens memory. It relieves anxiety and depression, insomnia, tension and stress.

PATCHOULI GENERAL
Patchouli is characterized by a distinctive sweet earthy-woody aroma with balsamic notes. Its leaves are harvested, dried and then pressed to extract the essential oil. Its inhalation will fragrance your home and bring a feeling of relaxation and perfect harmony. Patchouli has a significant positive effect on the psychological side, naturally promotes concentration, has an antidepressant effect and is suitable for meditation, for example.

PINE FOREST
It has great antiseptic effects, disinfects. In skin creams it helps to protect skin cells, it is suitable for problematic skin. It contains vitamins A and C and has a distinctive youthful appearance. It has anti-ageing properties. Its pure essential oil is not suitable for pregnant, lactating women and children.

ORANGE PEEL ESSENTIAL OIL
Sweet orange essential oil is non-irritating and non-toxic (at lower concentrations), acts as a natural antidepressant, eliminates stress, works well for anxiety, sadness, nervousness and insomnia. It has antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and cleansing effects, and is used to treat skin with cellulite and tired or chapped skin. It has a beneficial effect on acne-prone and oily skin and reduces the formation of dandruff.

CITRONIC LIGHT
In cosmetics, lemons are used to reduce the visibility of scars and age spots, unify skin tone and improve skin tone, which then looks youthful and fresh. Lemon extracts can be found in products for oily and problematic skin in particular, as it removes excess sebum and helps in the treatment of acne. In hair care, it is used to control sebum, prevent hair loss, fight dandruff and add shine. In body cosmetics it is found in products against cellulite, and stretch marks. It is an integral part of the perfume industry, where it imparts a fresh and slightly sweet scent.

KANANGA VONNA
Ylang Ylang flower oil, In cosmetics, used in the care of oily, problematic and irritated skin. They act as a prevention against acne, have healing effects, reduce sebum production. Its disinfectant effects prevent the development of infection, relieve redness and irritation of the skin. It also has rejuvenating effects on the skin and promotes healthy hair growth.

GERANIUM FRAGRANCE
Geranium scented is a plant of the cacosperm family . Geranium is anti-inflammatory, healing, antibacterial, antifungal, soothing, toning and astringent to the skin. It helps to heal and soothe irritated or diseased skin, both in the case of eczema, various skin injuries and milder burns, it also heals scars and fights acne. Geranium is suitable for both dry and oily skin, it helps to harmonise both skin types and return them to a normal state by regulating sebum production. This has a direct effect on the skin's elasticity and youthful appearance, in addition to unifying skin tone. Geranium also works as a prevention against stretch marks (it can be used by pregnant and breastfeeding women).

OIL FROM CUBEB LAUREL FRUIT
Litsea Cubeba Fruit - or cubeba laurel fruit oil. Laurel essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from the fruit (a fleshy berry that resembles a pepper) and has a fresh citrus aroma similar to lemongrass, but is milder and sweeter. The oil contains mainly citral, linalool, geraniol, neral and other essential oils, and is one of the ingredients in cosmetic products, especially for problematic and oily skin. The essence has significant antifungal and anti-inflammatory effects, reduces sebum production and cleanses and tightens pores .In hair cosmetics it is suitable for hair care with excessive dandruff and more frequent greasing. Due to its astringent properties it is used in products for skin with cellulite and stretch marks. As a fragrance ingredient, it is included in deodorants and lotions.

JASMINE ESSENTIAL OIL
Anti-ageing agent. Jasmine is also suitable for the treatment of eczema and acne. Its essential oil is extracted by hulling the flowers with alcohol and in aromatherapy it relieves depression, has aphrodisiac, warming and relaxing properties.

NIGHT HYACINT
Tuberose is a perennial herb with showy and very intensely scented flowers. Tuberose is particularly notable for its strong scent, which has been described as sweet, sensual, intoxicating or intoxicating. Tuberose essential oil is therefore a valued ingredient in luxury perfumes and eau de toilette, but also in various natural cosmetic products, such as creams and massage oils, to which it is added primarily for its scent but also for its beneficial effects on the skin. In aromatherapy, it has been attributed with relaxing effects on the nervous system and muscles, the ability to relieve stress and anxiety, anti-cough and anti-spasmodic effects and an aphrodisiac effect.

SCORES
Its main functions include warming, relieving muscle tension, relieving pain, helping to regenerate the skin and also speeding up detoxification processes. It has antiseptic and antibacterial properties, gets rid of bad breath, helps fight acne and also relieves illnesses such as flu, digestive and respiratory problems. Its aroma is aphrodisiacal.

BULGARIAN ROSE
Damask rose contains beneficial and medicinal ingredients. It has strong moisturizing and regenerative properties. Its fragrance has soothing, antidepressant and even aphrodisiac effects. It brightens and beautifies the skin, leaving it velvety soft and smooth. Rose is known for its anti-inflammatory properties, relieving inflammation and regulating skin tone. It effectively regenerates sagging and tired skin. It also has significant anti-ageing properties, combats ageing and wrinkles. Rose hydrolat is also suitable for oily skin with enlarged pores. It refreshes, soothes redness and allergic reactions.

BENZOE RESIN
For skin treatment, it offers quite good anti-wrinkle activity, helping to reduce the visibility of scars, stretch marks and cellulite. Promotes elasticity and youthful appearance of the skin. Acts as an eliminator of infectious deposits, is antiseptic and antibacterial. It can be used successfully for skin problems such as dermatitis, psoriasis and eczema or acne-prone skin. For dry skin, it helps to maintain the necessary natural hydration.

ALCOHOL DENATAL ALCOHOL ETHANOL
Ethanol is mainly used in cosmetics as a preservative and solvent. It increases the permeability of the skin, thus allowing other substances (e.g. skin care products) to be absorbed more quickly and thus multiply their effect. It has antimicrobial effects. However, when used regularly in high concentrations, it can disrupt the skin's protective barrier, which may be more prone to redness, dryness, excessive oiliness or acne if not properly cared for. In low concentrations, however, it will not harm sensitive or dry skin.

TOCOPHEROL-VITAMIN E
Vitamin E is one of the most important antioxidants. It protects cells from free radicals, oxidative stress and also helps to slow down cell aging. Vitamin E deficiency reduces immunity. Wheat germ oils, milk, butter, soy, peanuts, salads and meat are rich in vitamin E.

LINALOL
Linalool is naturally present in almost all essential oils, in more or less strong concentrations. It is colourless and has a delicate, fresh floral scent similar to lily of the valley. It covers about 30% of the composition of lavender essential oil. Other sources are coriander, basil, petitgrain, thyme thymol, thyme linalool, neroli, thyme thujanol, bergamot, clary sage, cardamom, ylang-ylang, marjoram, geranium, rosemary. In addition to being derived from natural sources, linalool may also be produced purely synthetically.

CITRONELLOL
Citronellol is a naturally occurring substance (colourless to pale yellow alcohol-soluble liquid) found in many plants (e.g. neroli, lemongrass, geranium, chamomile, basil, sandalwood or lavender). It is mainly used for its long-lasting sweet scent with a hint of citrus, but similar to rose. It is a natural product but can also be created synthetically. In the composition of certified natural and organic cosmetics you will most often encounter this substance at the end of the INCI, where it appears as a natural component of some essential oil.

CITRAL
Citral is a colourless (or light yellow) liquid naturally occurring in the essential oils of many plants. It is found, for example, in lemon - especially lemon peel, bergamot, thyme, verbena and lemon myrrh. It is mainly used for its distinctive citrus scent similar to lemon peel. It is a natural product, but can also be created synthetically.

LIMONENE
Limonene is a naturally occurring substance found in many plants. It is found in most products in its natural form, but it can also be made synthetically. In the ingredients of certified natural and organic cosmetics, you will most often find this substance at the end of the INCI, where it appears as a natural part of an essential oil.

BENZYL BENZOATE
Benzyl benzoate is a natural component of essential oils or is also produced synthetically. It is used as a solvent or as a perfume ingredient. In the composition of certified natural and organic cosmetics, you will most often encounter this substance at the end of the INCI, where it appears as a natural component of an essential oil.

CINNAMAL
Cinnamal is a yellow, oily liquid with a sweet, warm, spicy scent. It is soluble in oils and ethanol. It occurs naturally in, for example, cinnamon essential oil (containing up to 90 % cinnamal) or even chamomile essential oil. It can also be found in the bark of the camphor tree (Cinnamomum camphora) or cassia/cinnamon.

GERANIOL
Geraniol is a naturally occurring substance found in many plants (such as geranium, citronella or ylang ylang). It is mainly used for its sweet pink scent. It is a natural product, but it can also be created synthetically.

EUGENOL
Eugenol is a naturally occurring substance found in essential oils (e.g. clove - up to 85%, cinnamon or basil). It is added to cosmetic products for its distinctive clove scent and healing properties. It is a natural product, but it can also be created synthetically.

BENZYL ALCOHOL
Benzyl alcohol is an organic alcohol. It occurs naturally in some essential oils and is an approved preservative under the COSMOS criteria. In the formulation of certified natural and organic cosmetics, you will encounter it either as a natural part of one of the natural substances in the INCI or as an added ingredient that contributes to the preservation of the product.

BENZYL SALICYLATE
Benzyl Salicylate-Benzyl salicylate is a natural component of essential oils or is also produced synthetically. It is used as a perfuming ingredient. In the composition of certified natural and organic cosmetics you will most often encounter this substance at the end of the INCI, where it appears as a natural component of an essential oil.

Ingredients: Almond oil, Macadamia oil, Jojoba oil, Rice bran oil, Apricot oil, Palm oil, Annual sunflower, Coconut tree, Wax tree, White sandalwood, Patchouli, Forest pine, Orange peel essential oil, True lemon tree, Kananga fragrant, Pelargonium fragrant, Cubeb laurel fruit oil, Jasmine essential oil, Night Hyacinth, Bulgarian Rose, Benzoe resin, Alcohol-Ethanol, Vitamin E, Linalol, Citronellol, Citral, Limonene, Benzyl, Cinnamal, Geraniol, Eugenol, Benzyl alcohol, Benzyl salicylate.

Ingredients: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Macadamia Ternifoila Seed Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Oryza Sativa Germ Oil, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Euphorbia Cerifera Cera, Santalum Album Oil, Pogestemon Cablin Oil, Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Oil, Citrus Limon Friut Oil, Canaga Odorata Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Oil, Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil, Jasminum Officinale Oil, Polianthes Tuberosa Flower Oil, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Leaf Oil, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Styrax Benzoin Extract, Alcohol Denat, Tocopherol, Linalool*, Citronellol*, Citral*, Limonene*, Benzyl Benzoate*, Cinnamal*, Geraniol*, Eugenol*, Benzyl Alcohol*, Benzyl Salicylate*
*contains natural essential oils